Tuesday |
Updated 28/Mar/24 16:33 by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB |
Thursday |
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
Competitions |
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 16:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 18:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SUN, 21/APR/24 ( 20:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Mens Over 60s St. Mary's v Legends |
Mens Over 60s Spice Boys v Sparkites |
Mens Over 60s Roadrunners v Imps |
Mens Over 60s Preston v Yes Fred |
Rink 5 |
|
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
Monday Lunchtime Triples The Rams v SevenTeaFour |
Monday Lunchtime Triples Castaways v Anglers |
Monday Lunchtime Triples Kingfishers v Kestrels |
Rink 5 |
|
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Try Hards (7) v SevenTeaFour (3) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Unos (12) v Wishfuls (10) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Jack High (9) v Dreamers (20) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Six Footers (7) v Legends (9) |
Rink 5 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Mariners (0) v Louth (15) |
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm WildCats v Blossom Way |
|
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples Vaska's Crew v Protegees |
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm Questors v Tigers |
Rink 5 |
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples Les Miserabowls v Half Pints |
|
MON, 22/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) RETURN |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Mens Over 60s Imps v Sparkites |
Mens Over 60s Saints v Yes Fred |
Mens Over 60s Wickers v Spice Boys |
|
Rink 5 |
Mens Over 60s Phoenix v Butty's Boys |
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
A. Aston D. Aston S. Hippisley T. Hippisley |
L & K Smith M & B Thaxter J & A Hayes |
|
D & C & C. Neal R. O`Brien R. Taylor Horry Horry |
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Rink 5 |
Bowls Drive |
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 23/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Morning Triples Otters v Six Footers |
Morning Triples Also Rans v Webbos |
Morning Triples Contenders v Louth |
Morning Triples Waltham v Magpies |
Rink 5 |
Morning Triples Scorpions v SevenTeaFour |
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Rink 5 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Rink 5 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
Rink 5 |
Roving Jack Fun Day |
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Baker/Baker v Dannatt/S.Reeson |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 G.Fletcher/Gray v Stainton/Stainton |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 A.Cave/G.Love v Forward/McCue |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Blow/Foley v Hodgkinson/Hopkinson |
Rink 5 |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Norton/Stanley v T.Reeson/P.Stanley |
|
WED, 24/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) RETURN |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Morning Triples SevenTeaFour v Otters |
Morning Triples Waltham v Webbos |
Morning Triples Castaways v Also Rans |
Morning Triples Six Footers v North Thoresby Legends |
Rink 5 |
Morning Triples Magpies v Contenders |
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One Barrow/M.Willoughby v Hanslip/Hanslip |
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One Hopkinson/Hodgkinson v Beel/Watson |
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 25/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Watson/Blyth v Coultas/Coultas |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Hewson/Stainton v Norton/Stanley |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Kelly/Kelly v Smith/Smith |
|
Rink 5 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Leverton/Gray v Willoughby/Willoughby |
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Johnson/Johnson v Wood/Rice |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Wise/True v Smith/Cooper |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Toyn/Toyn v Jackson/Siddle |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 McMaster/Jackson v Emmerson/Emmerson |
Rink 5 |
|
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Jack o' Lanterns (20) v Unos (12) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Dodgers (13) v Louth (15) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Wishfuls (10) v Mariners (0) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Jack High (9) v Legends (9) |
Rink 5 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Try Hards (7) v Scarecrows (14) |
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
FRI, 26/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 16:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
SAT, 27/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
CLUB FINALS |
Rink 5 |
CLUB FINALS |
|
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club |
TOP |