LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Dec/20 11:42    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
07
Feb
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
08
Feb
21
 
Mon
09:30   Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
 
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kestrels
   
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
16:15   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Jackos
   
20:30          
09
Feb
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15   Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Burchell/Dent
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
 
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Spire
20:30          
10
Feb
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Tornados
    Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Backwoodsmen
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 2
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Dyson/Jackson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Hewson/Watson
16:15 Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Radford
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Smith/Smith
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Waltham Tigers
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Questors
20:30          
11
Feb
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Backwoodsmen
v
Dreamers
    Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Wickaholics
11:45     New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League
14:00 Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
   
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
18:30          
20:30          
12
Feb
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Precious/Wade
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Blyth/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Porter/ Scott
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Rollers
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
13
Feb
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Dec/20 11:42
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/FEB/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kestrels
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Burchell/Dent
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Spire
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Tornados
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Backwoodsmen
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 2
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Dyson/Jackson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Hewson/Watson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Blow/Powell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Radford
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Smith/Smith
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Waltham Tigers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Questors
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Backwoodsmen
v
Dreamers
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Wickaholics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    New Member`s League
Rink 4 Rink 5
New Member`s League New Member`s League
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Precious/Wade
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Blyth/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Porter/ Scott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Rollers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP