LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Dec/20 11:42    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
31
Jan
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
01
Feb
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
11:45     Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
   
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Try Hards
 
18:30     Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
20:30          
02
Feb
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
    Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Phoenix
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Reeson/Reeson
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Burchell/Dent
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Stainton/Hewson
18:30   Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Jackos
20:30          
03
Feb
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Backwoodsmen
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Ford/Wade
16:15   Australian Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Skelton/Skelton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Neve/Neve
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
 
20:30          
04
Feb
21
 
Thu
09:30   Morning Triples
Louth
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Otters
 
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00     Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Robinson/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Skerry/Skerry
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
18:30 Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S -B
v
Stags -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S
v
Stags
 
20:30          
05
Feb
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Ball/Ball
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
East/East
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
 
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Nielsen
v
Coultas/Coultas
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Porter/ Scott
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Mariners
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
06
Feb
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Dec/20 11:42
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/JAN/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
SevenTeaFour
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Try Hards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Les Miserabowls
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Phoenix
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Reeson/Reeson
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Burchell/Dent
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Stainton/Hewson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Jackos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Backwoodsmen
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
SevenTeaFour
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
Cornwall/Radford
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Ford/Wade
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Skelton/Skelton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Neve/Neve
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Badgers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Triples
Louth
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Otters
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Robinson/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Cooper/Tomkins
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Skerry/Skerry
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S -B
v
Stags -B
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S
v
Stags
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Ball/Ball
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
East/East
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Nielsen
v
Coultas/Coultas
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Porter/ Scott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Mariners
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/FEB/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP