LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Dec/20 11:42    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
24
Jan
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
25
Jan
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Square Pegs
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Legends
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
20:30          
26
Jan
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Imps
   
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Conway/Conway
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Stainton/Hewson
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
United
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
20:30          
27
Jan
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Backwoodsmen
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Prescott/Still
Australian Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Hewson/Watson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Jackson
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
16:15 Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Scott/ Scott
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Skelton/Skelton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Porter/Clayton
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Badgers
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
20:30          
28
Jan
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Magpies
    Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
11:45     New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League
14:00 Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Jaytones
    Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Robinson/Welsh
18:30 Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
A P S
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
A P S -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
 
20:30          
29
Jan
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Blyth/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Wade
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
True/Powell
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Smith/Smith
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
16:15     Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Chalkers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
30
Jan
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 20/Dec/20 11:42
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/JAN/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Wranglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Square Pegs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Legends
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Conway/Conway
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Stainton/Hewson
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Waltham Tigers
v
United
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Waltham
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Backwoodsmen
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Prescott/Still
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Hewson/Watson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Jackson
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Scott/ Scott
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Skelton/Skelton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Porter/Clayton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Badgers
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Magpies
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    New Member`s League
Rink 4 Rink 5
New Member`s League New Member`s League
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Jaytones
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Beel/Watson
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Robinson/Welsh
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
A P S
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
A P S -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Blyth/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Cooper/Bertram
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Wade
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
True/Powell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Smith/Smith
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Chalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 29/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 30/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP