LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  15/Apr/21 15:07    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
18
Apr
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
19
Apr
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
St. Mary's
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Sparkites
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
   
14:00          
16:15          
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
   
20:30          
20
Apr
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
    Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Imps
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15          
18:30          
20:30          
21
Apr
21
 
Wed
09:30   Morning Triples
Louth
v
Backwoodsmen
  Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Swaby Swifts
11:45          
14:00          
16:15          
18:30          
20:30          
22
Apr
21
 
Thu
09:30          
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00 Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
   
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Robinson/Welsh
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Cooper/Tomkins
18:30 Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S
v
Stags
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S -B
v
Stags -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
 
20:30          
23
Apr
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Ball/Ball
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
East/East
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Wade
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
14:00          
16:15          
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
24
Apr
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 15/Apr/21 15:07
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 18/APR/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
St. Mary's
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Sparkites
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 19/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
    Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Seniors
Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Imps
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 20/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Morning Triples
Louth
v
Backwoodsmen
  Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Waltham
Rink 5
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Swaby Swifts
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 21/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League  
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
 
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Robinson/Welsh
 
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Cooper/Tomkins
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S
v
Stags
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
A P S -B
v
Stags -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 22/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Ball/Ball
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
East/East
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Wade
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Stanley/Norton
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 23/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 24/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP