LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  15/Apr/21 15:07    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
11
Apr
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
12
Apr
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Phoenix
   
11:45     Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
14:00          
16:15          
18:30     Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
20:30          
13
Apr
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wranglers
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Burchell/Dent
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
 
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Badgers
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
20:30          
14
Apr
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Otters
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Swaby Swifts
11:45          
14:00          
16:15          
18:30          
20:30          
15
Apr
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Magpies
    Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Dreamers
11:45     New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League
14:00     Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Beel/Watson
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
18:30 Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Fast Shippers
v
A P S
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Fast Shippers -B
v
A P S -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Stags -B
 
20:30          
16
Apr
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Skelton/Skelton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Ball/Ball
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
East/East
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Reeson
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
14:00          
16:15          
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
17
Apr
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 15/Apr/21 15:07
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 11/APR/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Phoenix
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
 
MON, 12/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wranglers
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Burchell/Dent
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Badgers
 
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
 
TUE, 13/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Tornados
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Swaby Swifts
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 14/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Magpies
   
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Dreamers
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    New Member`s League New Member`s League
Rink 5
New Member`s League
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Beel/Watson
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Cooper/Tomkins
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Fast Shippers
v
A P S
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Fast Shippers -B
v
A P S -B
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Questors -B
v
Stags -B
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 15/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Skelton/Skelton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Ball/Ball
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
 
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
East/East
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Masters/Orme
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Reeson
v
Coultas/Coultas
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 16/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 17/APR/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP